Faculty and Staff

Administration

 
Dr. Brenda Burr
Principal
 
Rhet Rowley
Assistant Principal
 
Mike Sorensen
Dean of Students
 
Deann Harrison
Financial Secretary
 
Melanie Wilde
Attendance Secretary
 
Jenny Oliver
Assistant Attendance Secretary

Counseling Office

 
Andy Gull
Counselor
 
Robert Mundinger
School Counselor
 
Sandy Caceres
Counselor
 
Margot Gardiner
School Psychologist
 
Trudy Ballow
Counseling Secretary

Career and Technical Education (CTE)

 
Derek Sorenson
CTE Technology/Manufacturing
 
Elizabeth Reynolds
CTE Foods/Teen Living
 
Eric Green
CTE Business
 
Nicole Draper
Ag Science
 
Tiffany Blakely
CTE Business
 
Whitney Trapp
CTE FACS

Custodial & Kitchen

 
Annette Dowley
Lunch Manager
 
Debbie Butler
Head Custodian
 
Nancy Balzly
Lunch Clerk
 
Valerie Larsen
Lead Custodian

English Dept.

 
Amy Banks
Teacher
 
Cecily Yeager
Teacher
 
Kara Trammell
Teacher
 
Marissa Larsen
Teacher
 
McKay Campbell
Teacher
 
Reilly Ryan
Teacher
 
Scott Buck
Teacher
 
Susan Anderson
Teacher

Fine Arts

 
Daniel Bigler
Band/Jazz
 
Kaeley White
Art
 
Kara Poulsen
Drama
 
Maria Lewis
Choir
 
Stephanie Searcy
Orchestra

Foreign Language

 
Todd Claybaugh
Teacher

History

 
Eric Evans
Teacher
 
Kelly (Cole) Taylor
Teacher
 
Leslie Parrott
Teacher
 
Mandy Peters
Teacher
 
Nathan Mohler
Teacher
 
Shae Strong
Teacher

Library

 
Ellen-Anita Olson
Librarian

Math Dept

 
Blair Bingham
Teacher
 
Brad Holdaway
Teacher
 
Dennis Olsen
Teacher
 
James Clark
Teacher
 
Pam Barber
Teacher
 
Pam Tippetts
Teacher
 
Rachel Turner
Teacher

P.E/Health

 
AJ Young
Boys PE
 
Anthony Bowden
PE &Health
 
Fanfan Charles
Boys PE
 
Holli Averett
Girls PE
 
Holly Markgraf-Mayne
Dance
 
Maria Lewis
Health

Science

 
Becky Antares
Teacher
 
Ian Carroll
Teacher
 
Mandy Young
Teacher
 
Melissa Bost
Teacher
 
Mikell Valgardson
Teacher
 
Terry Oyler
Teacher

Special Education

 
Angela Wilson
Teacher
 
Coy Nedesky
Teacher
 
Jamie Gould
Teacher
 
Jo Edan Parker
Teacher
 
Kevin Nettleton
Teacher
 
Shari Thorpe
Speech Therapist
 
Shaynae Gubler
Teacher

Support Staff

 
Anna Hanson
Special Ed. Technician
 
Cyndi Berthold
Math Tutor
 
Katya Kadomtsev
Math Tutor
 
Lacie Gardner
Special Ed Tech.
 
Lori Biesinger
Math Tutor
 
Marilee Balls
Special Ed. Technician
 
Marilyn Hiatt
Special Ed Tech.
 
Tammy Pearce
Special Ed. Technician
 
Tylene Shelley
School Nurse